Šefii de stat major (Chiefs of General Staff)

General Constantin Cristescu, Seful Statului Major General, 02.12.1913-01.04.1914; 01.04.1918-28.10.1918; 01.04.1920-08.05.1923

General Constantin Cristescu, Seful Statului Major General, 02.12.1913-01.04.1914; 01.04.1918-28.10.1918; 01.04.1920-08.05.1923