Šefii de stat major (Chiefs of General Staff)

General de divizie adjutant Gheorghe Mihail, Sef al Marelui Stat Major, 23.08.1940-06.09.1940; 23.08.1944-12.10.1944

General de divizie adjutant Gheorghe Mihail, Sef al Marelui Stat Major, 23.08.1940-06.09.1940; 23.08.1944-12.10.1944